Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

The Legend of the Blue Sea (Blu-ray) (Director's Cut) (SBS TV Drama) (Korea Version) Blu-ray Region A

Jeon Ji Hyun (Actor) | Lee Min Ho (Actor) | Choi Jung Woo (Actor) | Sung Dong Il (Actor)
Our Price: US$399.99
List: US$518.99 Save: US$119.00 (22%) Expected release date: November 30, 2017. Preorder Now!
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • If your order includes other in-stock items, you may take advantage of our Split Shipment option to receive items as soon as they become available. Otherwise, all relevant items will be shipped to you together with your preorder item after its release.
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • Blu-ray Discs are exclusively compatible with Blu-ray Disc players, and cannot be played on conventional DVD players or HD DVD players.
  • This video product does not have English audio or subtitles.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

After giving birth to a baby boy in February 2016, Jeon Ji Hyun (My Love from the Star) returns to the small screen in the SBS mega-hit The Legend of the Blue Sea. My Love from the Star screenwriter Park Ji Eun and Master's Sun director Jin Hyuk reinterpret the ancient mermaid tale from Joseon scholar Yoo Mong In's classic Eou Yadam into a modern love story between a swindler and a mermaid. The fantasy romance co-stars Lee Min Ho (The Heirs), who won Top Excellence Award at the 2016 SBS Drama Awards.

Heo Joon Jae (Lee Min Ho) is a charming con artist who swindles money by posing as different professionals. While taking a vacation in Spain, he meets Shim Cheong (Jeon Ji Hyun), the only mermaid left in the world. Though he steals her valuable bangle, Shim Cheong still believes in him. Hence, Joon Jae decides to take care of her and returns the bangle, which forms a connection between the two and their previous incarnations.

Note: This product's availability and information (including release date, subtitles and region coding) are subject to change or cancellation without notice.

© 2017 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: The Legend of the Blue Sea (Blu-ray) (Director's Cut) (SBS TV Drama) (Korea Version) 藍色海洋的傳說 (Blu-ray) (導演版) (SBS劇集) (韓國版) 蓝色海洋的传说 (Blu-ray) (导演版) (SBS剧集) (韩国版) The Legend of the Blue Sea (Blu-ray) (Director's Cut) (SBS TV Drama) (Korea Version) 푸른바다의 전설 (블루레이) (감독판) (SBS드라마) (한국판)
Also known as: 藍海傳說 蓝海传说
Artist Name(s): Jeon Ji Hyun (Actor) | Lee Min Ho (Actor) | Choi Jung Woo (Actor) | Sung Dong Il (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | Lee Hee Joon (Actor) | Hwang Shin Hye (Actor) | Shin Hye Sun (Actor) 全 智賢 (Actor) | 李敏鎬 (Actor) | 崔正宇 (Actor) | 成東日 (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | 李熙俊 (Actor) | 黃 薪惠 (Actor) | 申 惠善 (Actor) 全 智贤 (Actor) | 李敏镐 (Actor) | 崔正宇 (Actor) | 成东日 (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | 李熙俊 (Actor) | 黄 薪惠 (Actor) | 申 惠善 (Actor) チョン・ジヒョン (Actor) | イ・ミンホ (Actor) | Choi Jung Woo (Actor) | ソン・ドンイル (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | イ・ヒジュン (Actor) | Hwang Shin Hye (Actor) | Shin Hye Sun (Actor) 전 지현 (Actor) | 이민호 (Actor) | 최정우 (Actor) | 성동일 (Actor) | 신원호 (Actor) | 이희준 (Actor) | 황 신혜 (Actor) | 신 혜선 (Actor)
Director: Jin Hyuk 陳赫 陈赫 チン・ヒョク 진혁
Writer: Park Ji Eun Park Ji Eun Park Ji Eun パク・チウン 박지은
Blu-ray Region Code: A - Americas (North, Central and South except French Guiana), Korea, Japan, South East Asia (including Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan) What is it?
Release Date: 2017-11-30
Language: Korean
Subtitles: No Subtitle
Country of Origin: South Korea
Picture Format: NTSC, [HD] High Definition What is it?
Disc Format(s): Blu-ray
Screen Resolution: 1080p (1920 x 1080 progressive scan)
Package Weight: 2800 (g)
Shipment Unit: 14 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1059535941

Product Information

푸른바다의 전설 (블루레이) (감독판) (SBS드라마) (한국판)

-제품 정보 (출시일, 자막, 지역코드) 정보는 예고없이 업데이트 될 수 있습니다.
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "The Legend of the Blue Sea (Blu-ray) (Director's Cut) (SBS TV Drama) (Korea Version)"

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.

Browse Other Related Categories

Related Items

In This Corner of the World Bobby - Love and Fall This is Not What I Expected 2018 Japan Calendars BTS - Love Yourself 'Her' Wanna One Lucky Draw EXO - The War: The Power of Music
  • Region & Language: Hong Kong United States - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.