By using our website, you accept and agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.  
Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version) DVD Region All

Crystal Huang (Actor) | Huang Bo (Actor) | Du Hai Tao (Actor) | Ma Shu Liang (Actor)
This product is out of print and no longer available from the publisher
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product can only be played on PAL video players.
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This video product does not have English audio or subtitles.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Popular Mainland funnyman Huang Bo from Crazy Stone and Cow stars in the nonsensical caper comedy Radish Warrior (a.k.a. Stubborn Radish)! Directed by new-generation filmmaker Tian Meng, Radish Warrior sees Huang in fine wacky form as a mad scientist on a mission, armed with many self-made gadgets. The hilarious film co-stars popular actress Huang Yi (Plastic City) and Du Haitao, host of the hit TV program Happy Camp.

Madcap scientist Luo (Huang Bo) has been carrying out reseach and experiments on strange gadgets and inventions for many years, and even built his own underground laboratory. A case of illegal financing causes him to lose his family, and fall out with longtime friend Zhao (Ma Shuliang). Desperate times cause for desperate measures so Luo decides to dig a tunnel into Zhao's house to steal back the money that's rightfully his. At the same time, Luo's son (Du Haitao) who's studying in Beijing meets Zhao's daughter (Huang Yi) and sets out to swindle her heart and her money.

© 2009-2020 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version) 倔強蘿蔔 (DVD) (中國版) 倔强萝卜 (DVD) (中国版) 倔強蘿蔔 (中国版) Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version)
Also known as: Jue Qiang Luo Bo / Stubborn Radish / Stubborn Robot Jue Qiang Luo Bo / Stubborn Radish / Stubborn Robot Jue Qiang Luo Bo / Stubborn Radish / Stubborn Robot Jue Qiang Luo Bo / Stubborn Radish / Stubborn Robot Jue Qiang Luo Bo / Stubborn Radish / Stubborn Robot
Artist Name(s): Crystal Huang (Actor) | Huang Bo (Actor) | Du Hai Tao (Actor) | Ma Shu Liang (Actor) | Huang Xiao Lei (Actor) | Han Zhi (Actor) | Deng Zi Fei (Actor) | Zhang Dian Fei (Actor) 黃奕 (Actor) | 黃渤 (Actor) | 杜海濤 (Actor) | 馬書良 (Actor) | 黃小蕾 (Actor) | 韓志 (Actor) | 鄧紫飛 (Actor) | 張殿菲 (Actor) 黄奕 (Actor) | 黄渤 (Actor) | 杜海涛 (Actor) | 马书良 (Actor) | 黄小蕾 (Actor) | 韩志 (Actor) | 邓紫飞 (Actor) | 张殿菲 (Actor) 黄奕(ホァン・イー) (Actor) | 黄渤(ホァン・ボー) (Actor) | Du Hai Tao (Actor) | Ma Shu Liang (Actor) | Huang Xiao Lei (Actor) | Han Zhi (Actor) | Deng Zi Fei (Actor) | Zhang Dian Fei (Actor) Crystal Huang (Actor) | Huang Bo (Actor) | Du Hai Tao (Actor) | Ma Shu Liang (Actor) | Huang Xiao Lei (Actor) | Han Zhi (Actor) | Deng Zi Fei (Actor) | Zhang Dian Fei (Actor)
Director: Tian Meng 田蒙 田蒙 Tian Meng Tian Meng
Producer: Man Chuen 文雋 文隽 文雋(マンフレッド・ウォン) Man Chuen
Release Date: 2009-11-16
Language: Mandarin
Subtitles: Simplified Chinese
Country of Origin: China
Picture Format: PAL What is it?
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: All Region What is it?
Publisher: Liao Zhu Guang Bo Dian Shi Yin Xiang Chu Ban She
Package Weight: 120 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1021606751

Product Information

  這可能是影史上最犟的老頭所引發的爆笑故事!

  民間科學家老羅(黃渤飾)是多年潛心研究多種稀奇古怪的小發明小創造,並在工廠大院中建造起來了自己的地下城和實驗室,誰知智商過高導致情商失調,一栓非法集資案,讓老羅妻離子散,並和老友趙老闆(馬書良飾)反目成仇,為了找回尊嚴,老羅決定採用極端手段——挖一條地道潛入趙家,偷回屬於鄰居們的四十萬元…

  與此同時,遠在北京上學,老羅之子小羅(杜海濤飾),盯上了總是失戀的趙老闆女兒趙玥(黃奕飾),開始和父親不謀而合的“復仇計劃”,他要“騙財騙色”。
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Customers who bought "Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version)" also bought

Customers who bought videos directed by Tian Meng also bought videos by these directors:

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.

YumCha! Asian Entertainment Reviews and Features

Feature articles that mention "Radish Warrior (DVD) (China Version)"

This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Browse Other Related Categories

Ip Man 4: The Finale My Dear Liar Wet Season The Grand Grandmaster The Fatal Raid You Are The One Jade Dynasty
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.