Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Nothing Serious (DVD) (Korea Version) DVD Region 3

Our Price: US$27.99
List: US$36.99 Save: US$9.00 (24%) Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Jeon Jong Seo (The Call) and Son Seok Goo (The Roundup) want romance without love in Nothing Serious! Winning Best Screenplay at the 58th Baeksang Arts Awards, the romantic comedy follows two lonely people, who are afraid to fall in love, meeting through a dating app. Gong Min Jeung (Kim Ji-Young, Born 1982), Kim Seul Gi (Jesters: The Game Changers) and Bae Yu Ram (Recalled) co-star in the film.

Ja Young (Jeon Jong Seo) is a 29-year-old single woman experiencing setbacks in both work and love. Despite resolving to quit dating after her recent breakup, she can't stand the feeling of loneliness and tries to find a new partner on a dating app. After swiping through different profiles, she starts a conversation with Woo Ri (Son Seok Goo), a sex columnist who was forced to sign up for the app. Without knowing each other's name and background, they go on a date on New Year's day and their hearts begin to open up again.

This edition comes with special features including making film, deleted scenes, character video and trailer.

© 2022-2023 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Nothing Serious (DVD) (Korea Version) Nothing Serious (DVD) (韓國版) Nothing Serious (DVD) (韩国版) Nothing Serious (DVD) (Korea Version) 연애 빠진 로맨스 (DVD) (한국판)
Also known as: 配對遊戲 配对游戏
Artist Name(s): Kim Kwang Kyu | Kim Young Ok | Kim Seul Gi | Bae Yoo Ram | Son Seok Goo | Jeon Jong Seo | Gong Min Jung | Kim Jae Hwa 金 光奎 | 金 英鈺 | 金瑟琪 | 裴 侑藍 | 孫 錫久 | 全 鍾瑞 | Gong Min Jung | Kim Jae Hwa 金 光奎 | 金 英钰 | 金瑟琪 | 裴 侑蓝 | Son Seok Goo | 全 锺瑞 | Gong Min Jung | Kim Jae Hwa Kim Kwang Kyu | Kim Young Ok | キム・スルギ | Bae Yoo Ram | ソン・ソック | チョン・ジョンソ | コン・ミンジョン | Kim Jae Hwa 김 광규 | 김영옥 | 김슬기 | 배 유람 | 손석구 | 전종서 | 공민정 | 김재화
Director: Jeong Ga Young Jeong Ga Young Jeong Ga Young チョン・ガヨン 정가영
Release Date: 2022-10-20
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English, Korean
Place of Origin: South Korea
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: 3 - South East Asia (including Hong Kong, S. Korea and Taiwan) What is it?
Publisher: CJ E&M
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1116635660

Product Information

연애 빠진 로맨스 (DVD) (한국판)

*Sound mix:한국어 돌비디지털 5.1
*Screen format:1.85:1 아나몰픽 와이드스크린
*Extras:
메이킹 필름 (48:17)
삭제장면 (03:10)
캐릭터 프로필 영상 (02:13)
메인 예고편 (01:29)

*Director:정가영

- 아웃케이스 + 양면자켓 + 1DISC
- ‘로맨스 뉴페이스’ 전종서 X ‘로맨스가 체질’ 손석구
대세 배우들의 첫 로맨스 호흡
- 생생한 에피소드와 위트 넘치는 대사
디테일한 노력으로 완성된 리얼리티
- 여기 안 외로운 사람 있어?
연애는 싫지만 외로운 건 더 싫은 그들
연애 빼고 시작한 특별한 로맨스에 빠져든다


일도 연애도 마음대로 되지 않는 스물아홉 ‘자영’(전종서).
전 남친과의 격한 이별 후 호기롭게 연애 은퇴를 선언했지만
참을 수 없는 외로움에 못 이겨 최후의 보루인 데이팅 어플로 상대를 검색한다.

일도 연애도 호구 잡히기 일쑤인 서른셋 ‘우리’(손석구).
뒤통수 제대로 맞은 연애의 아픔도 잠시
편집장으로부터 19금 칼럼을 떠맡게 되고 데이팅 어플에 반강제로 가입하게 된다.

그렇게 설 명절 아침!
이름, 이유, 마음 다 감추고 만난 ‘자영’과 ‘우리’.
1도 기대하지 않았지만, 1일 차부터 둘은 서로에게 급속도로 빠져들게 되고
연애인 듯 아닌 듯 미묘한 관계 속에 누구 하나 속마음을 쉽게 터놓지 못하는데...

이게 연애가 아니면 도대체 뭔데?
발 빼려다 푹 빠졌다!
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Nothing Serious (DVD) (Korea Version)"

YumCha! Asian Entertainment Reviews and Features

Feature articles that mention "Nothing Serious (DVD) (Korea Version)"

This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.
In Our Prime Double Patty The Box Fukuoka The Book of Fish Shades of the Heart Waiting For Rain
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel