Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition)(Japan Version) Blu-ray Region A

Our Price: US$40.99
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product cannot be cancelled or returned after the order has been placed. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • Blu-ray Discs are exclusively compatible with Blu-ray Disc players, and cannot be played on conventional DVD players or HD DVD players.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition)(Japan Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Now firmly established as a worldwide phenomenon, manga artist Isayama Hajime's Attack on Titan made its big-screen debut with Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow, a digest compilation of the first 13 episodes of the TV anime. Catch up on the fight against the fearsome Titans with this film!

The world has been turned upside down by the sudden appearance of the terror-inducing Titans over a century ago. Ranging from 10 to 50 feet in height, the Titans indiscriminately devour humans and wreak havoc wherever they go. Having witnessed his mother's murder at the hands of a Titan, Eren Jaeger is determined to defeat them, and enrolls into the military with his adoptive sister Mikasa Ackerman and friend Armin Arlert. After graduating, the three are stationed in the same district, and soon, they're faced with their first Titan attack...

© 2015-2024 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition)(Japan Version) 劇場版 進擊的巨人 前編 -紅蓮的弓矢- (Blu-ray) (普通版)(日本版) 剧场版 进击的巨人 前编 -红莲的弓矢- (Blu-ray) (普通版)(日本版) 劇場版 進撃の巨人[前編]〜紅蓮の弓矢〜 [通常版][Blu-ray Disc] Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition)(Japan Version)
Also known as: Guren no Yumiya Guren no Yumiya Guren no Yumiya Guren no Yumiya Guren no Yumiya
Artist Name(s): Marina Inoue | Ishikawa Yui | Kaji Yuki | Sawano Hiroyuki | Isayama Hajime 井上麻里奈 | Ishikawa Yui | 梶裕貴 | 澤野弘之 | 谏山创 Marina Inoue | Ishikawa Yui | 梶裕贵 | 泽野弘之 | 谏山创 井上麻里奈 | 石川由依 | 梶裕貴 | 澤野弘之 | 諫山創 | 浅野恭司 Marina Inoue | Ishikawa Yui | Kaji Yuki | Sawano Hiroyuki | Isayama Hajime
Blu-ray Region Code: A - Americas (North, Central and South except French Guiana), Korea, Japan, South East Asia (including Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan) What is it?
Release Date: 2015-03-18
Publisher Product Code: PCXG-50288
Language: Japanese
Disc Format(s): Blu-ray
Other Information: Blu-ray Disc
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1038253425

Product Information

[アーティスト/ キャスト]
諫山創 (原作) / 梶裕貴 (エレン・イェーガ—) / 石川由依 (ミカサ・アッカーマン) / 井上麻里奈 (アルミン・アルレルト) / 浅野恭司 (キャラクターデザイン) / 澤野弘之 (音楽)

[特典情報]
映像特典収録

[テクニカル・インフォメーション]
リマスタリング
通常版/本編119分+特典4分
製作国 : 日本 (Japan)

[ストーリー]
巨人がすべてを支配する世界。/巨人の餌と化した人類は高さ50メートルの巨大な壁を築き、壁外への自由と引き換えに侵略を防いでいた…。/まだ見ぬ壁外の世界を夢見る10歳の少年、エレン・イェーガー。/エレンは仮初めの平和に満足し外の世界へ出ることを諦めた人々に違和感を覚える。/彼らを「家畜」と呼ぶエレン。/エレンを「異物」と感じる人々。/だが、壁をも越える超大型巨人の出現により、エレンの「夢」も人々の「平和」も突如として崩れ去ってしまう…。

[解説]
世界が震撼したあの衝撃を体感せよ!

Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition)(Japan Version)"

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.

Browse Other Related Categories

  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel