Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Bachelor's Vegetable Store (DVD) (End) (Multi-audio) (English Subtitled) (Channel A TV Drama) (Malaysia Version) DVD Region 3

Wang Ji Hye (Actor) | Ji Chang Wook (Actor) | Hwang Shin Hye (Actor) | Kim Young Kwang (Actor)
Our Price: US$55.99
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
This item belongs to:
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Rising star Ji Chang Wook from Warrior Baek Dong Soo and Smile, Dong Hae is not your average grocer in the drama Bachelor's Vegetable Store. Set in the nineties, the Channel A series is based on the real-life story of a young man who started out with a small veggie stand and eventually built it into a nationwide business. Other than Ji Chang Wook, this Bachelor's Vegetable Store employs many other young rising actors including Supernova's Ji Hyuk, Cross Gene's Shin Won Ho (Big), Lee Kwang Soo (City Hunter), Kim Young Kwang (White Christmas), and Sung Ha. Wang Ji Hye (Protect the Boss) and Hwang Shin Hye (Home Sweet Home) also co-star in this melodrama about youth, romance, and dreams.
© 2012-2017 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Bachelor's Vegetable Store (DVD) (End) (Multi-audio) (English Subtitled) (Channel A TV Drama) (Malaysia Version) 花美男蔬菜店 (DVD) (完) (韓/國語配音) (中、英、馬來文字幕) (Channel A劇集) (馬來西亞版) 花美男蔬菜店 (DVD) (完) (韩/国语配音) (中、英、马来文字幕) (Channel A剧集) (马来西亚版) Bachelor's Vegetable Store (DVD) (End) (Multi-audio) (English Subtitled) (Channel A TV Drama) (Malaysia Version) 총각네 야채가게
Also known as: 小伙的蔬菜店 / 蔬菜店小伙子 小伙的蔬菜店 / 蔬菜店小伙子
Artist Name(s): Wang Ji Hye (Actor) | Ji Chang Wook (Actor) | Hwang Shin Hye (Actor) | Kim Young Kwang (Actor) | Lee Se Young (Actor) | Lee Kwang Soo (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | Ji Hyuk (Supernova) (Actor) | Oh Jae Moo | Park Won Sook (Actor) | Jeon No Min (Actor) 閔智慧 王 (Actor) | 池昌旭 (Actor) | 黄薪惠 (Actor) | 金 英光 (Actor) | 李世英 (Actor) | 李光洙 (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | Ji Hyuk (Supernova) (Actor) | Oh Jae Moo | 朴元淑 (Actor) | 全 盧民 (Actor) 闵智慧 王 (Actor) | 池昌旭 (Actor) | 黄薪惠 (Actor) | 金 英光 (Actor) | 李世英 (Actor) | 李光洙 (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | Ji Hyuk (Supernova) (Actor) | Oh Jae Moo | 朴元淑 (Actor) | 全 卢民 (Actor) ワン・ジヘ (Actor) | チ・チャンウク (Actor) | ファン・シネ (Actor) | キム・ヨングァン (Actor) | イ・セヨン (Actor) | イ・グァンス (Actor) | Shin Won Ho (Actor) | ソン・ジヒョク (Actor) | Oh Jae Moo | パク・ウォンスク (Actor) | チョン・ノミン (Actor) 민지혜 왕 (Actor) | 지창욱 (Actor) | 황 신혜 (Actor) | 김영광 (Actor) | 이 세영 (Actor) | 이광수 (Actor) | 신원호 (Actor) | 지혁 (Actor) | 오재무 | 박원숙 (Actor) | 전 노민 (Actor)
Release Date: 2012-08-02
Language: Korean, Mandarin
Subtitles: English, Traditional Chinese, Malay
Country of Origin: South Korea
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: 3 - South East Asia (including Hong Kong, S. Korea and Taiwan) What is it?
Publisher: PMP Entertainment (M) SDN. BHD.
Other Information: 5DVDs (Ep.1-24)
Package Weight: 240 (g)
Shipment Unit: 2 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1031271328

Product Information

Han Tae-yang is a talented but unemployed young man with big dreams and a huge responsibility on his shoulder. He falls in love with a young woman named Mok Ga-on, but she grew up with a family secret which threatens her family’s stability. Lee Seul-woo are Tae-yang’s best friend, and are a wealthy heir who grew up without a father and come to work at Tae-yang’s vegetable store. Seul-woo have a crush on a spoiled young chaebol girl, Jung Dan-bi, but she likes Tae-yang instead of Seul-woo.
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Bachelor's Vegetable Store (DVD) (End) (Multi-audio) (English Subtitled) (Channel A TV Drama) (Malaysia Version)"

Customers who bought "Bachelor's Vegetable Store (DVD) (End) (Multi-audio) (English Subtitled) (Channel A TV Drama) (Malaysia Version)" also bought

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.