Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Diva (2020) (DVD) (Taiwan Version) DVD Region 3

Shin Min Ah (Actor) | Lee Yoo Young (Actor) | Joo Seok Tae (Actor) | Lee Kyu Hyung (Actor)
Our Price: US$7.99
Availability: Usually ships within 21 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product does not have English audio or subtitles.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Diva (2020) (DVD) (Taiwan Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Shin Min Ah (Gyeongju) and Lee Yoo Young (Marionette) strive to be the diving Diva in this mystery thriller! Directed by Jo Seul Yeah (who took part in A Taxi Driver), Diva co-stars Lee Kyu Hyung (Innocent Witness) as the coach of the diving team, as well as Joo Seok Tae (By Quantum Physics: A Nightlife Venture), Oh Ha Nui (Marionette), Park Sung Yeon (Kim Ji-Young, Born 1982) and Heo Hyung Gyu (Master).

Yi Young (Shin Min Ah) is well-known as a diva in the diving field. One day, she gets into a car accident with her colleague and best friend Soo Jin (Lee Yoo Young), who then goes missing. Despite the rumors going around, Yi Young strives to regain her skills in order to secure her position as the diva. As her memories gradually refresh, Yi Young begins to see an unknown side of Soo Jin. Ambitions, desire and fear eventually drive her over the edge…

© 2021-2024 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Diva (2020) (DVD) (Taiwan Version) 詭憶 (2020) (DVD) (台灣版) 诡忆 (2020) (DVD) (台湾版) Diva (2020) (DVD) (Taiwan Version) 디바
Also known as: 夢魘 / 欲望跳臺 梦魇 / 欲望跳台
Artist Name(s): Shin Min Ah (Actor) | Lee Yoo Young (Actor) | Joo Seok Tae (Actor) | Lee Kyu Hyung (Actor) | Park Sung Yeon (Actor) | Oh Ha Nee (Actor) | Heo Hyung Kyu (Actor) 新慜娥 (Actor) | 李 宥英 (Actor) | 周 錫泰 (Actor) | 李奎炯 (Actor) | Park Sung Yeon (Actor) | 吳 荷妮 (Actor) | Heo Hyung Kyu (Actor) 新慜娥 (Actor) | 李 宥英 (Actor) | 周 锡泰 (Actor) | 李奎炯 (Actor) | Park Sung Yeon (Actor) | 吴 荷妮 (Actor) | Heo Hyung Kyu (Actor) シン・ミナ (Actor) | イ・ユヨン (Actor) | Joo Seok Tae (Actor) | Lee Kyu Hyung (Actor) | Park Sung Yeon (Actor) | Oh Ha Nee (Actor) | Heo Hyung Kyu (Actor) 신민아 (Actor) | 이유영 (Actor) | 주 석태 (Actor) | 이규형 (Actor) | 박성연 (Actor) | 오 하늬 (Actor) | 허형규 (Actor)
Director: Jo Seul Yeah Jo Seul Yeah Jo Seul Yeah Jo Seul Yeah 조슬예
Release Date: 2021-01-01
Language: Korean
Subtitles: Traditional Chinese
Place of Origin: South Korea
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Aspect Ratio: 1.78 : 1
Sound Information: Dolby Digital 5.1
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: 3 - South East Asia (including Hong Kong, S. Korea and Taiwan) What is it?
Duration: 84 (mins)
Publisher: Cai Chang International Multimedia Inc. (TW)
Package Weight: 120 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1098128419

Product Information

★ 【特務搞飛機】、【瘋謎-來看我吧】製作團隊打造南韓年度驚悚鉅獻!
★ 【我只是個計程車司機】編劇,打造南韓影史首部從跳水延伸的驚悚之作!
★ 隱藏在美麗背後的欲望與瘋狂!跳水與懸疑的驚悚相遇!
★ 黑暗驚悚超越【黑天鵝】,懸疑聳動凌駕【藍色恐懼】!
★ 完美呈現一山不容二虎的假面友誼,對嚮往成功的瘋狂與執著!
★ 【我的維納斯】申敏兒睽違四年重返大銀幕,呈現出道至今最精彩的演技變身!

不論技巧、美貌或個性,被譽為「跳水天后」的怡玲(申敏兒飾演)看似擁有一切,然而她唯一的遺憾,就是無法跟從小到大的好友秀珍(李裕英飾演)一同參與競賽。為了幫助秀珍,怡玲不顧教練反對,執意要將她的競賽項目,從單人跳水再新增雙人跳水。就在兩人傾注一切努力的同時,一場意外,讓秀珍神祕地失去蹤影,怡玲也因為重傷而失去部分記憶。當怡玲慢慢恢復記憶時,腦海中卻浮現秀珍不為人知的另一面…。究竟怡玲能否找出秀珍失蹤的原因?而她跟秀珍之間,又存在什麼不為人知的驚人祕密?

導演:趙瑟藝
主要演員:
申敏兒《我的野蠻嬌妻》
李裕英《她們的故事》
李奎炯《證人》
吳颬狔《操控遊戲》
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.
The Night Owl The Point Men Smugglers Soulmate Project Wolf Hunting Remember Kingmaker
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel