Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Intruder (2020) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version) DVD Region All

Song Ji Hyo (Actor) | Kim Moo Yeol (Actor) | Ye Soo Jeong (Actor) | Heo Jun Seok (Actor)
Our Price: US$19.49
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Intruder (2020) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

A missing person mysteriously returns home after 25 years in Intruder! Kim Moo Yeol (The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil) leads a mystery thriller again three years after Forgotten, while Song Ji Hyo (Unstoppable) takes on the genre for the first time on the silver screen. Produced by B.A. Entertainment (whose previous works include The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil, Unstoppable and The Outlaws), Intruder also co-stars Ye Soo Jung (Herstory), Choi Sang Hoon (The Twins), Lee Hae Woon (Kim Ji-Young, Born 1982) and Choi Young Woo (Juror 8). This mystery thriller is written and directed by Son Won Pyung (A Two-Way Monologue).

Seo Jin (Kim Moo Yeol), who just lost his wife in an accident not long ago, receives a call from his long-lost sister Yoo Jin (Song Ji Hyo). While the whole family feels happy about her return, Seo Jin feels uncomfortable with her, especially when she acts close to him. He becomes suspicious about Yoo Jin's existence and finds out the secret behind these happenings.

© 2022-2023 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Intruder (2020) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version) 惡.迴家 (2020) (DVD) (香港版) 恶.迴家 (2020) (DVD) (香港版) Intruder (2020) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version) 침입자
Also known as: 侵入者 / 惡回家 / 女兒 / 詭妹 侵入者 / 恶回家 / 女儿 / 诡妹
Artist Name(s): Song Ji Hyo (Actor) | Kim Moo Yeol (Actor) | Ye Soo Jeong (Actor) | Heo Jun Seok (Actor) | Choi Sang Hun (Actor) | Park Min Ha (Actor) | So Hee Jung (Actor) | Choi Young Woo (Actor) 宋 智孝 (Actor) | 金 武烈 (Actor) | 藝 秀晶 (Actor) | 許 俊碩 (Actor) | 崔 尚勲 (Actor) | Park Min Ha (Actor) | So Hee Jung (Actor) | Choi Young Woo (Actor) 宋 智孝 (Actor) | 金 武烈 (Actor) | 艺 秀晶 (Actor) | 许 俊硕 (Actor) | 崔 尚勲 (Actor) | Park Min Ha (Actor) | So Hee Jung (Actor) | Choi Young Woo (Actor) ソン・ジヒョ (Actor) | キム・ムヨル (Actor) | Ye Soo Jeong (Actor) | Heo Jun Seok (Actor) | Choi Sang Hun (Actor) | Park Min Ha (Actor) | So Hee Jung (Actor) | Choi Young Woo (Actor) 송지효 (Actor) | 김무열 (Actor) | 예수정 (Actor) | 허 준석 (Actor) | 최 상훈 (Actor) | 박민하 (Actor) | 소희정 (Actor) | 최영우 (Actor)
Director: Son Won Pyung Son Won Pyung Son Won Pyung Son Won Pyung 손원평
Release Date: 2022-08-30
Language: Korean
Subtitles: English, Traditional Chinese
Place of Origin: South Korea
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Sound Information: Dolby Digital 5.1
Disc Format(s): DVD, DVD-5
Region Code: All Region What is it?
Rating: IIB
Duration: 103 (mins)
Publisher: CN Entertainment Ltd.
Package Weight: 120 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1116217984

Product Information

韓國開畫票房No.1 當身體沒有人相信你的時候 就如同身處地獄
宋智孝首度挑戰懸疑驚慄片與金武烈鬥戲合演

《Running Man》宋智孝
《少年法庭》金武烈
《與神同行》芮秀貞
《炸雞特攻隊》許俊碩

建築師書振(金武烈 飾)的太太遭遇車禍喪生,剛歷喪妻之痛的他,情緒飽受煎熬。此時,失蹤25年的妹妹宥珍(宋智孝 飾)突然現身,兄妹二人得以重聚,書振的父母因而欣喜若狂。然而,宥珍很快就表現得異常熱情,怪事更陸續在家中發生。漸覺不妥的書振,決定追查妹妹的秘密身世,卻意外發現宥珍竟然跟影響自己一生的大事,有著不可告人的關係⋯⋯
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Intruder (2020) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version)"

The Policeman's Lineage Recalled Anchor A Way Station Fukuoka The Box Pipeline
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel