Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Shinjuku Swan II (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition) (Japan Version) Blu-ray Region All

Our Price: US$40.99
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product cannot be cancelled or returned after the order has been placed. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • Blu-ray Discs are exclusively compatible with Blu-ray Disc players, and cannot be played on conventional DVD players or HD DVD players.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Shinjuku Swan II (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition) (Japan Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

Director Sono Sion and star Ayano Go return for the sequel to their 2015 live-action adaptation of Wakui Ken's manga Shinjuku Swan. After being initiated into the hard-knock life of scouting for the sex trade in the first film, Shiratori Tatsuhiko gets sent from Shinjuku to Yokohama in the second film. The big boss has tasked Shiratori with the mission of expanding into new territory. However, he finds that a man called Taki (Asano Tadanobu) has already built a near impenetrable kingdom in Yokohama.
© 2017-2024 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Shinjuku Swan II (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition) (Japan Version) 新宿天鵝 2 (Blu-ray) (普通版)(日本版) 新宿天鹅 2 (Blu-ray) (普通版)(日本版) 新宿スワン 2 (Blu-ray)(通常版) Shinjuku Swan II (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition) (Japan Version)
Also known as: Shinjuku Swan 2 Shinjuku Swan 2 Shinjuku Swan 2 Shinjuku Swan 2 Shinjuku Swan 2
Artist Name(s): Ayano Go | Iseya Yusuke | Asano Tadanobu | Shiina Kippei | Murakami Jun | Toyohara Kosuke | Kaname Jun | Yamada Yu | Fukami Motoki | Yoshida Kotaro | Kubota Yuki | Kaneko Nobuaki | Nakano Yuta | Kamiji Yusuke | Wakui Ken | Hirose Suzu | Takahashi Maryjun 綾野剛 | 伊勢谷友介 | 淺野忠信 | 椎名桔平 | 村上淳 | 豐原功補 | 要潤 | 山田優 | 深水元基 | 吉田鋼太郎 | 久保田悠來 | 金子信昭 | 中野裕太 | 上地雄輔 | 和久井健 | 廣瀨鈴 | 高橋瑪莉潤 绫野刚 | 伊势谷友介 | 浅野忠信 | 椎名桔平 | 村上淳 | 丰原功补 | 要润 | Yamada Yu | 深水元基 | 吉田钢太郎 | 久保田悠来 | 金子信昭 | 中野裕太 | 上地雄辅 | 和久井健 | 广濑铃 | 高桥玛莉润 綾野剛 | 伊勢谷友介 | 浅野忠信 | 椎名桔平 | 村上淳 | 豊原功補 | 要潤 | 山田優 | 深水元基 | 吉田鋼太郎 | 久保田悠来 | 金子ノブアキ | 中野裕太 | 上地雄輔 | 和久井健/著 | 広瀬すず | 高橋メアリージュン Ayano Go | Iseya Yusuke | Asano Tadanobu | 시이나 킷페이 | Murakami Jun | Toyohara Kosuke | Kaname Jun | Yamada Yu | Fukami Motoki | Yoshida Kotaro | Kubota Yuki | Kaneko Nobuaki | Nakano Yuta | Kamiji Yusuke | Wakui Ken | 히로세 스즈 | Takahashi Maryjun
Director: Sono Sion 園子溫 园子温 園子温 Sono Sion
Blu-ray Region Code: All Region What is it?
Release Date: 2017-07-04
Publisher Product Code: BIXJ-234
Language: Japanese
Subtitles: No Subtitle
Place of Origin: Japan
Disc Format(s): Blu-ray
Other Information: Blu-ray
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1058071609

Product Information

[アーティスト/ キャスト]
綾野剛 / 浅野忠信 / 伊勢谷友介 / 園子温 (監督) / 和久井健 (原作)

[特典情報]
映像特典収録

[テクニカル・インフォメーション]
通常版/本編133分

新旧豪華キャストの熱演!最強(シンジュク)VS最恐(ヨコハマ)のドラマが幕を開ける!!
綾野剛主演!待望の新章誕生!

【ストーリー】
スカウト会社・新宿バーストのエース格となった白鳥龍彦(綾野剛)は、勢力拡大を目論む社長・山城(豊原功補)の命により、幹部の関玄介(深水元基)と共に横浜へと送り込まれる。しかしそこは、タキ(浅野忠信)と呼ばれる男が支配する難攻不落の王国だった。
早々に手荒い洗礼を受ける龍彦たち。警察やヤクザとも裏取引をするタキの謀略によって窮地に陥った新宿バーストは、龍彦を破門することで事態を回避しようとするが・・・。
「オレは歌舞伎町の番犬だ。この街守るためだ ったら何でもすんだよ!」新宿と横浜は全面戦争へと突入。龍彦は逆襲の狼煙をあげる!

【キャスト】
綾野剛 浅野忠信 伊勢谷友介||深水元基 金子ノブアキ 村上淳 久保田悠来 上地雄輔 広瀬アリス
高橋メアリージュン 桐山漣 中野裕太 中野英雄 笹野高史 要潤 神尾佑
山田優 豊原功補 吉田鋼太郎 椎名桔平
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Shinjuku Swan II (Blu-ray) (Normal Edition) (Japan Version)"

Browse Other Related Categories

Don't Call it Mystery The Movie ALIVEHOON My Beautiful Man Season 2 Monster My Beautiful Man -eternal- That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime the Movie: Scarlet Bond A Man
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel