Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

The Birth Of Stone Child (1962) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version) DVD Region All

Fung Wong Lui (Actor) | Lam Ka Sing (Actor) | Lan Chi Pak (Actor) | Shi Yan Zi (Actor)
Our Price: US$10.99
Availability: Usually ships within 21 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product does not have English audio or subtitles.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

Technical Information

Product Title: The Birth Of Stone Child (1962) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version) 十三太保 (1962) (DVD) (香港版) 十三太保 (1962) (DVD) (香港版) The Birth Of Shi Guizi The Birth Of Stone Child (1962) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version)
Also known as: The Birth Of Shi Guizi 石鬼仔出世 石鬼仔出世 The Birth Of Shi Guizi The Birth Of Shi Guizi
Artist Name(s): Fung Wong Lui (Actor) | Lam Ka Sing (Actor) | Lan Chi Pak (Actor) | Shi Yan Zi (Actor) 鳳凰女 (Actor) | 林家聲 (Actor) | 靚次伯 (Actor) | 石燕子 (Actor) 凤凰女 (Actor) | 林家声 (Actor) | 靓次伯 (Actor) | 石燕子 (Actor) 鳳凰女(フォン・ウォンロイ) (Actor) | 林家聲(ラム・カーシン) (Actor) | [青見]次伯(ラン・チーパク) (Actor) | Shi Yan Zi (Actor) Fung Wong Lui (Actor) | Lam Ka Sing (Actor) | Lan Chi Pak (Actor) | Shi Yan Zi (Actor)
Director: Huang He Sheng 黃鶴聲 黄鹤声 Huang He Sheng Huang He Sheng
Release Date: 2012-12-06
Language: Cantonese
Subtitles: Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese
Place of Origin: Hong Kong
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Color Information: Black & White
Disc Format(s): DVD, DVD-5
Region Code: All Region What is it?
Duration: 105 (mins)
Publisher: Winson Entertainment Distribution Ltd.(HK)
Package Weight: 100 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1032119195

Product Information

導演:黃鶴聲

崔四姐與同村姊妹於皇陵前採桑, 歇息時眾女作拋球之戲, 四姐竟誤中石神之首。 夜間, 石神與四姐於夢中相會, 謂彼此前生有緣, 不料夢境成真,四姐珠胎暗結, 繼被父母趕出家門。四姐投河自盡, 幸及時被村民所救。 未幾四姐誕下一子, 貌甚英偉,小孩一次因欺凌鄰被鄰家父母斥為無父雜種, 小孩不服, 回家找四姐道出他的身世, 四姐唯有說出真相。這時, 時值黃巢之亂, 僖宗使尚書赴沙陀向李克用借兵, 李克用原為唐朝晉王, 收容了十二太保, 皆武藝非凡。某日, 眾人於飛虎山圍獵, 見一小孩力大驚人, 驚嘆不已。 晉王於是收養小孩, 並賜名十三太保李存孝,並重用他抵抗黃巢一役……


Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "The Birth Of Stone Child (1962) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version)"

Customers who bought "The Birth Of Stone Child (1962) (DVD) (Hong Kong Version)" also bought

Customers who bought videos directed by Huang He Sheng also bought videos by these directors:

Just 1 Day Kidnapped Soul Lost And Found The Rescue The Battle at Lake Changjin II Cloudy Mountain Terrorizers
  • Region & Language: No Region Selected - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel