By using our website, you accept and agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.  
Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version) DVD Region 2

Our Price: US$41.49
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product cannot be cancelled or returned after the order has been placed. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • Bonus extras are included with the initial pressing of this product, only while supplies last (see details).
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version)
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

He's a doctor who spends his days caring for his patients' health, but is he able to care for himself? Based on a popular award-winning novel by a real-life doctor, In His Chart is a touching human drama about the human side of healthcare. Arashi's Sakurai Sho stars as a caring small-town doctor who has to choose between sacrificing his time to continue his brand of personal medical care or sacrifice his small-town clinic job to devote more time to his loving wife, played by Miyazaki Aoi (Solanin). A socially relevant tearjerker, In His Chart highlights the shortage of medical professionals in rural Japan (an especially serious problem in a country with an aging population) while telling an inspiring story about an unsung hero who dedicates his own life to save the lives of others.

Kuriharai Ichito (Sakurai Sho) is a physician working in a small clinic in Nagano Prefecture. Due to the shortage of doctors and a high demand for healthcare, Ichito has so little time that he is forced to work for three days without sleep. When he is offered a job at a major university hospital, Ichito finds himself conflicted between his two duties. While he doesn't want to make the staff shortage at his clinic worse, going to the hospital would allow him to spend more time with his loving wife Haru (Miyazaki Aoi). As he considers his future, he finds a revelation in his medical chart, filled with personal observations and concerns about each of his patients.

Standard Edition includes trailers.

© 2012-2020 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version) 神的診療簿 (DVD) (Standard Edition) (日本版) 神的诊疗簿 (DVD) (Standard Edition) (日本版) 神様のカルテ スタンダード・エディション Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version)
Also known as: 神的病歷簿 神的病历簿
Artist Name(s): Sakurai Sho | Miyazaki Aoi | Ikewaki Chizuru | Okada Yoshinori | Harada Taizo | Kaname Jun | Kaga Mariko | Kichise Michiko 櫻井翔 | 宮崎葵 | 池脇千鶴 | 岡田義德 | 原田泰造 | 要潤 | 加賀真理子 | 吉瀨美智子 樱井翔 | 宫崎葵 | 池脇千鹤 | 冈田义德 | 原田泰造 | 要润 | 加贺真理子 | 吉濑美智子 櫻井翔 | 宮崎あおい | 池脇千鶴 | 岡田義徳 | 原田泰造 | 要潤 | 加賀まりこ | 吉瀬美智子 Sakurai Sho | Miyazaki Aoi | Ikewaki Chizuru | 요시노리 오카다 | Harada Taizo | Kaname Jun | Kaga Mariko | Kichise Michiko
Release Date: 2012-02-24
Publisher Product Code: TDV-22006D
Language: Japanese
Subtitles: Japanese
Country of Origin: Japan
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: 2 - Japan, Europe, South Africa, Greenland and the Middle East (including Egypt) What is it?
Publisher: Xiao Xue Guan
Other Information: DVD
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1025803351

Product Information

タイトル:神様のカルテ スタンダード・エディション

本屋大賞で話題のベストセラー感動小説を櫻井翔×宮崎あおい初共演で映画化! 大ヒット本格感動作が、DVDで登場!!
心を救う内科医・イチと心を癒す妻・ハル。寄り添うことで温まる、やさしい命の物語。

【ストーリー】
心を救う内科医・イチと心を癒す妻・ハル。寄り添うことで温まる、やさしい命の物語。美しい地方都市・松本の内科医として働く栗原一止(通称イチ)。寝る間もないほどの忙しさで働き回っている一止は、同僚や上司、御嶽荘と呼ばれるアパートに住む友人、そして何よりも最愛の妻・榛名(通称ハル)に日々の疲れを癒されながら激務を凌いでいる。そんな一止の前に、大学病院から見放された末期ガンの患者が現れる。もう医学ではどうしようもないその患者は何故か一止を頼ってきていた。ずっと心の中におもりがあるような生活を送って来た一止はそんな患者と向き合う中で、命を救うこととは?人を救うこととは?という医者としての在り方、人間としての在り方を見つめ直していくことになる。厳しい言葉をかける同僚。答えを簡単にはくれない上司。心に突き刺さる一言をくれる友人。何があっても支え続けてくれる愛妻・ハル。そんな多くの人たちとのふれ合い。そして、一止はそんな中から“ある決断”を下す・・・。

映像特典:TVスポット/劇場予告/特報

テクニカル・インフォメーション
:カラー
画面:Vista
言語/音声:日本語:ドルビーデジタル5.1chサラウンド

その他の情報
製作年:2011
備考:1枚組
映像特典収録
日本小売価格:¥3800

Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version)"

Customers who bought "Kamisama no Karute (In His Chart) (DVD) (Standard Edition) (Japan Version)" also bought

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.
  • Region & Language: Hong Kong United States - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.