Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version) Blu-ray Region A

Joely Richardson (Actor) | Arnold Schwarzenegger (Actor) | Breslin Abigail (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor)
Our Price: US$20.99
List: US$23.99 Save: US$3.00 (12%) Availability: Usually ships within 7 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • Blu-ray Discs are exclusively compatible with Blu-ray Disc players, and cannot be played on conventional DVD players or HD DVD players.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

Technical Information

Product Title: Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version) 喪屍守護者 (2015) (Blu-ray) (香港版) 丧尸守护者 (2015) (Blu-ray) (香港版) Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version) Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version)
Also known as: 我的殭屍女兒 / 喪家之女 / 喪屍瑪姬 我的僵尸女儿 / 丧家之女 / 丧尸玛姬
Artist Name(s): Joely Richardson (Actor) | Arnold Schwarzenegger (Actor) | Breslin Abigail (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor) | J.D. Evermore (Actor) 祖利李察遜 (Actor) | 阿諾舒華辛力加 (Actor) | 艾碧姬比絲蓮 (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor) | J.D. Evermore (Actor) 祖利李察逊 (Actor) | 阿诺舒华辛力加 (Actor) | Breslin Abigail (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor) | J.D. Evermore (Actor) Joely Richardson (Actor) | アーノルド・シュワルツェネッガー (Actor) | アビゲイル・ブレスリン (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor) | J.D. Evermore (Actor) 조엘리 리차드슨 (Actor) | 아놀드 슈왈츠제네거 (Actor) | 아비게일 브레스린 (Actor) | Jodie Moore (Actor) | J.D. Evermore (Actor)
Director: Henry Hobson Henry Hobson Henry Hobson Henry Hobson 헨리 홉슨
Blu-ray Region Code: A - Americas (North, Central and South except French Guiana), Korea, Japan, South East Asia (including Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan) What is it?
Release Date: 2015-12-04
Language: English
Subtitles: English, Traditional Chinese
Place of Origin: United States, Swaziland
Picture Format: [HD] High Definition What is it?
Sound Information: Dolby Digital EX(TM) / THX Surround EX(TM)
Disc Format(s): Blu-ray
Screen Resolution: 1080p (1920 x 1080 progressive scan)
Rating: IIB
Duration: 95 (mins)
Publisher: Panorama (HK)
Package Weight: 100 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1047113368

Product Information

By the time a necrotic viral pandemic spread cross-country to small town America and infected the film’s titular character, 16-year-old MAGGIE (ABIGAIL BRESLIN), authorities had established a protocol for patients infected with the deadly virus; they air removed from society and taken to special isolation wards to complete the agonizing and dangerous transformation into one of the walking dead. The authorities do not speak about what happens after that.

Wade Vogel (ARNAOLD SCHWARZENEGGER) is not ready to give up his daughter. After weeks of searching for Maggie when she runs away following her diagnosis, Wade brings his daughter back to her home and family – stepmother, Caroline, and her two children for whatever time may be left as the teenager begins an excruciatingly painful metamorphosis. Having lost Maggie’s mother years earlier, Wade is determined to hold on to hold on to his precious daughter as long as he can, refusing to surrender her to the local police who show up with orders to take her. As the disease progresses, Caroline decides to take their two younger children and move out, leaving Wade alone with Maggie to watch helplessly as she suffers.
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version)"

Customers who bought "Maggie (2015) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version)" also bought

Customers who bought videos directed by Henry Hobson also bought videos by these directors:

Seventeen - Face the Sun RubberBand - Ciao 2021 LIVE BTS 2021 MUSTER SOWOOZOO BTS - Proof Astro - Drive to the Starry Road Love After Love MIRROR ONE & ALL LIVE 2021
  • Region & Language: Hong Kong United States - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.
Cookie Preferences Close

We use data cookies to store your online preferences and collect information. You can use this interface to enable or disable sets of cookies with varying functions.


These cookies are required to use core website features and are automatically enabled when you use the site. They also enable use of the Shopping Cart and Checkout processes, assist in regulatory and security issues, measure traffic and visits, and retrieve order information for affiliate commissions. We use the information collected to evaluate and improve the performance of your shopping experience.
These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. Marketing Cookies are placed by third-party providers with our permission, and any information collected may be shared with other organizations such as publishers or advertisers.
These cookies enable us to provide better services based on how users use our website, and allow us to improve our features to deliver better user experience. Information collected is aggregated and anonymous.

    Cancel