By using our website, you accept and agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.  
Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

The Intern (2015) (DVD) (US Version) DVD Region 1

Robert De Niro (Actor) | Anne Hathaway (Actor) | Rene Russo (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor)
Our Price: US$9.99
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

Technical Information

Product Title: The Intern (2015) (DVD) (US Version) 見習冇限耆 (2015) (DVD) (美國版) 见习冇限耆 (2015) (DVD) (美国版) The Intern (2015) (DVD) (US Version) The Intern (2015) (DVD) (US Version)
Also known as: 高年級實習生 / 實習生 高年级实习生 / 实习生
Artist Name(s): Robert De Niro (Actor) | Anne Hathaway (Actor) | Rene Russo (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor) | Nat Wolff (Actor) | Zack Pearlman (Actor) | Adam DeVine (Actor) | Anders Holm (Actor) | Andrew Rannells (Actor) | JoJo Kushner (Actor) 羅拔迪尼路 (Actor) | 安妮夏菲維 (Actor) | 雲妮羅素 (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor) | Nat Wolff (Actor) | Zack Pearlman (Actor) | Adam DeVine (Actor) | Anders Holm (Actor) | Andrew Rannells (Actor) | JoJo Kushner (Actor) 罗拔迪尼路 (Actor) | 安妮夏菲维 (Actor) | 云妮罗素 (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor) | Nat Wolff (Actor) | Zack Pearlman (Actor) | Adam DeVine (Actor) | Anders Holm (Actor) | Andrew Rannells (Actor) | JoJo Kushner (Actor) ロバート・デ・ニーロ (Actor) | アン・ハサウェイ (Actor) | Rene Russo (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor) | Nat Wolff (Actor) | Zack Pearlman (Actor) | アダム・ディヴァイン (Actor) | Anders Holm (Actor) | Andrew Rannells (Actor) | JoJo Kushner (Actor) 로버트 드 니로 (Actor) | 앤 해서웨이 (Actor) | Rene Russo (Actor) | Linda Lavin (Actor) | Nat Wolff (Actor) | Zack Pearlman (Actor) | Adam DeVine (Actor) | Anders Holm (Actor) | Andrew Rannells (Actor) | JoJo Kushner (Actor)
Director: Meyers Nancy 蘭茜美雅絲 兰茜美雅丝 Meyers Nancy Meyers Nancy
Writer: Meyers Nancy 蘭茜美雅絲 兰茜美雅丝 Meyers Nancy Meyers Nancy
Release Date: 2016-01-19
UPC Code: 794043179464
Language: English, French, Spanish
Subtitles: English, Spanish, French
Country of Origin: United States
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Aspect Ratio: Widescreen
Sound Information: Dolby Digital 5.1
Disc Format(s): DVD
Region Code: 1 - USA, Canada, U.S. Territories What is it?
Duration: 121 (mins)
Publisher: Warner Home Video (US)
Package Weight: 58 (g)
Shipment Unit: 1 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1048325761

Product Information

---INCLUDES---
LEARNING FROM EXPERIENCES: Director Nancy Meyersz and the cast discuss bridging the “generation gap” in a thoughtful, humorous way

From the Writer / Director of It’s Complicated , The HOLIDAY and SOMETHING’S GOTTA GIVE

Academy Award® winner* Robert De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who gets the chance to work as a senior intern at an online fashion start-up founded and run by the ambitious Jules Ostin, played by Academy Award® winner** Anne Hathaway. As the two generations collide, they also find friendship and someone to count on – each other.
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "The Intern (2015) (DVD) (US Version)"

ITZY - Not Shy ONF - SPIN OFF SSAK3 Special Album Summer Sale 2020 2gether The Series Hong Kong Book Fair 2020 Twenty★Twenty - smile
  • Region & Language: Hong Kong United States - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.