By using our website, you accept and agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.  
Image Gallery Now Loading… Previous Next Close

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (DVD) (2-Disc Special Edition) (Taiwan Version) DVD Region 3

Shia LaBeouf (Actor) | Josh Duhamel (Actor) | Tyrese Gibson (Actor) | Megan Fox (Actor)
Our Price: US$31.99
Availability: Usually ships within 7 to 14 days
Important information about purchasing this product:
  • This product is accepted for return under certain conditions. For more details, please refer to our return policy.
  • This product will not be shipped to Hong Kong.
Sign in to rate and write review
No Rating Available

YesAsia Editorial Description

The Fallen shall rise again in Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, the second live-action Transformers blockbuster, again directed by Michael Bay and produced by Steven Spielberg. As expected, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen was a huge success, surpassing the first film's box office takings to become one of 2009's highest-grossing pictures worldwide.

Two years after the events of the first film, Optimus and his team of Autobots are now working with a special military task force to take out the Decepticons left on earth. Teen hero Sam Witwicky (Shia LaBeouf) is hoping to put robot wars behind him as he begins his freshman year of college, but he starts getting visions of ancient Cybertronian symbols. The symbols apparently point to the location of an energy-harvesting machine built thousand years ago by an ancient Transfomers race. The machine's activation would spell the end of earth itself, and the Decepticons will stop at nothing to get the information in Sam's mind. Bigger and badder than the first film, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen sees the return of not only Megatron but also his ancient leader "The Fallen" in an all-out robot war for the fate of earth.

© 2009-2020 YesAsia.com Ltd. All rights reserved. This original content has been created by or licensed to YesAsia.com, and cannot be copied or republished in any medium without the express written permission of YesAsia.com.

Technical Information

Product Title: Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (DVD) (2-Disc Special Edition) (Taiwan Version) 變形金剛2: 復仇之戰 (2009) (DVD) (雙碟版大黃蜂造型變形片盒) (台灣版) 变形金刚2: 复仇之战 (2009) (DVD) (双碟版大黄蜂造型变形片盒) (台湾版) 變形金剛2: 復仇之戰 (2009) (DVD) (雙碟版大黃蜂造型變形片盒) (台灣版) Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (DVD) (2-Disc Special Edition) (Taiwan Version)
Also known as: 變形金剛狂派再起 变形金刚狂派再起
Artist Name(s): Shia LaBeouf (Actor) | Josh Duhamel (Actor) | Tyrese Gibson (Actor) | Megan Fox (Actor) | John Turturro (Actor) | Julie White (Actor) | Peter Cullen (Actor) | Dunn Kevin (Actor) | Isabel Lucas (Actor) | Ramon Rodríguez (Actor) 施亞拉保夫 (Actor) | 喬許杜哈默 (Actor) | 泰利斯吉遜 (Actor) | 美根霍斯 (Actor) | 尊杜圖路 (Actor) | Julie White (Actor) | Peter Cullen (Actor) | Kevin Dunn (Actor) | Isabel Lucas (Actor) | Ramon Rodríguez (Actor) 施亚拉保夫 (Actor) | 乔许杜哈默 (Actor) | 泰利斯吉逊 (Actor) | 美根霍斯 (Actor) | 尊杜图路 (Actor) | Julie White (Actor) | Peter Cullen (Actor) | Kevin Dunn (Actor) | Isabel Lucas (Actor) | Ramon Rodríguez (Actor) シャイア・ラブーフ (Actor) | ジョシュ・デュアメル (Actor) | タイリース・ギブソン (Actor) | ミーガン・フォックス (Actor) | ジョン・タトゥーロ (Actor) | Julie White (Actor) | Peter Cullen (Actor) | Dunn Kevin (Actor) | イザベル・ルーカス (Actor) | Ramon Rodríguez (Actor) 샤이아 라보프 (Actor) | 조쉬 더하멜 (Actor) | Tyrese Gibson (Actor) | 메간 폭스 (Actor) | 존 터투로 (Actor) | Julie White (Actor) | Peter Cullen (Actor) | Dunn Kevin (Actor) | Isabel Lucas (Actor) | Ramon Rodríguez (Actor)
Director: Michael Bay 米高比爾 Michael Bay マイケル・ベイ 마이클 베이
Writer: Ehren Kruger | Alex Kurtzman | Roberto Orci Ehren Kruger | Alex Kurtzman | Roberto Orci Ehren Kruger | Alex Kurtzman | Roberto Orci アーレン・クルーガー | アレックス・カーツマン | ロベルト・オーチー Ehren Kruger | Alex Kurtzman | Roberto Orci
Release Date: 2009-10-20
Language: English, Thai
Subtitles: English, Traditional Chinese, Korean, Thai, Bahasa (Indonesia)
Country of Origin: United States
Picture Format: NTSC What is it?
Aspect Ratio: 2.40 : 1
Sound Information: Dolby Digital 5.1
Disc Format(s): DVD, DVD-9
Region Code: 3 - South East Asia (including Hong Kong, S. Korea and Taiwan) What is it?
Duration: 150 (mins)
Other Information: 2DVDs
Package Weight: 340 (g)
Shipment Unit: 2 What is it?
YesAsia Catalog No.: 1021470041

Product Information

Director : Michael Bay



In the highly-anticipated “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen,” debuting June 26, 2009, Sam Witwicky (Shia LaBeouf) again joins with the Autobots® against their sworn enemies, the Decepticons®. Michael Bay directs from a screenplay by Ehren Kruger & Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman.
Additional Information may be provided by the manufacturer, supplier, or a third party, and may be in its original language

Other Versions of "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (DVD) (2-Disc Special Edition) (Taiwan Version)"

Customers who bought "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) (DVD) (2-Disc Special Edition) (Taiwan Version)" also bought

Customers who bought videos directed by Michael Bay also bought videos by these directors:

Awards

This film has received 1 award nomination(s). All Award-Winning Asian Films

Search Keywords

The following keywords are associated with this product. Please click on a keyword to search for similar items.
The Man Standing Next BTS - MAP OF THE SOUL : 7 - THE JOURNEY - Chung Ha - Maxi Single Seventeen - Heng:garae SF9 - 9loryUS Hong Kong Book Fair 2020 EXO-SC - 1 Billion Views
  • Region & Language: Hong Kong United States - English
  • *Reference Currency: No Reference Currency
 Change Preferences 
Please enable cookies in your browser to experience all the features of our site, including the ability to make a purchase.